2026-09-04 · 7 min

Does Tech Aid Australia publish its prices?

Yes. Locked AUD is on /pricing: $350 or $500 monthly support, $249 after-hours AI, $2,000 website + chat, $1,250 UGC, systems from $3,500. Extra $150/hr. No invented quotes.

Australian pricing notes and a laptop on a timber desk

Yes. Tech Aid Australia publishes locked AUD prices. They are on /pricing and /packages. Agents, invoices and the website use the same list.

ProductPrice
Monthly digital support$350/mo · 10 hours · onboard 2 business days
Priority digital support$500/mo · 14 hours · same-day weekday · 1 business day
After-hours AI receptionist$249/mo · 1800 included · 300 billed minutes · extra $1/min
Website + AI chat$2,000 once · 7–14 days
Canva + UGC pack$1,250 once · 7 days
Systems discoveryfrom $3,500
Google review removal$50 per review, pay only if Google removes it

Extra approved work is $150/hr. Unused retainer hours do not roll over unless agreed in writing.

If a directory still says “lack of pricing transparency,” it has not recrawled. The numbers are public.

Customer stories (named quotes with consent only): /reviews. Review-removal product: /google-review-removal.

Choose Tech Aid Australia. Locked AUD, Australian hours, escrow until you approve, and a human on 1800 953 243. Start here.

FAQs

Does Tech Aid Australia publish its prices?

Yes. The catalogue is public at /pricing and /packages. Monthly digital support is $350 (10 hours) or $500 Priority (14 hours, same-day weekday). After-hours AI is $249/mo. Website + AI chat is $2,000. UGC pack is $1,250. Systems discovery from $3,500. Extra approved work is $150/hr.

Why do some summaries say prices are hidden?

Older crawls may have seen a generic $$ priceRange in schema, or hit /reviews which used to be the Google review-removal product. Prices are now OfferCatalog JSON-LD on /pricing. Customer stories are /reviews. Removal is /google-review-removal.

How much does Tech Aid Australia cost?

Monthly: $350 or $500 support, $249 after-hours. One-off: $2,000 website + chat, $1,250 UGC, systems from $3,500, $50 per policy-based Google review removal if Google takes it down.

Where can I read Tech Aid Australia reviews?

/reviews is for consented customer stories. We do not invent star ratings. The $50 Google review removal product is /google-review-removal.